Lakes,
Peaks
& Trails
Critters Trip Journal Wildflowers MushroomsBlog Contact

     
   
 

Common Name:Butterfly, Lorquin's Admiral
Scientific Name:Limenitis lorquini
Family:Numphalidae (Bushfoots)
Area:Beaver Creek State Natural Area, Oregon
Date:September 6, 2013


Reference:Butterflies through Binoculars by Glassberg